Club

Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA)

Avenida João Corte Real 258, Praia da Barra (Ílhavo) · Centro · Portugal

Call Website (new tab)

Description

The Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA) is the surf association of the Aveiro region, based at Barra beach (municipality of Ílhavo). It runs a surf and bodyboard school whose instructors, according to the website, hold the technical qualifications required for teaching; the logo of the Portuguese Surfing Federation (FPS) appears on the site.

The offer includes surf lessons, pre-competition and competition training, and summer clinics. The association also organises the ASA circuit and the Miss Quebramar Cup, and relays local surf news (school circuit stages, general assemblies).

The website publishes neither prices nor opening hours; its latest dated news items are from 2023-2024, while images from 2025 and 2026 have been uploaded.

Active sports in the club

  • Surf

Frequently asked questions

Which sports can you practise at Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA)?

You can practise Surf there.

What does Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA) do?

The Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA) is the surf association of the Aveiro region, based at Barra beach (municipality of Ílhavo). It runs a surf and bodyboard school whose instructors, according to the website, hold the technical qualifications required for teaching; the logo of the Portuguese…

Where is Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA)?

Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA) is at Avenida João Corte Real 258, Praia da Barra (Ílhavo), Portugal.

How do you get in touch with Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA)?

You can reach Associação de Surf de Aveiro (ASA) by phone on +351 966 629 078, email at aveirosurf@gmail.com and their website https://aveirosurf.com.

Comments 0

No comments yet.

    Log in to comment

    Menu

    Explore

    Log in Sign up Français